Spooky riddles to celebrate Halloween season
1-Min Riddles: Puzzles & Brain Teasers - Een podcast door TheSoul Publishing

Categorieën:
Wednesday season 2 is here, so I though we could use that + Halloween is coming. Thumbnail riddle: Someone poisoned the principal's tea. There are 3 suspects: Siren, Werewolf and Witch. Only one of them is telling the truth. Witch: "It wasn't me" Werewolf: "It was the siren" Siren: "The witch is lying" Can you solve this mystery? ANSWER: If the Witch is telling the true it means that the Siren is lying. But the Siren says that Witch is lying and that would make her telling the truth. That's a contradiction. So the Witch must be lying. If the Witch is lying it means that she DID DO IT or the werewolf is right. But if the werewolf is lying, the Siren would be telling the truth. And she says that the Witch is lying, which matches. So the Werewolf is the only one telling the truth here. Busted, Siren! Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices